Überspringen zu Hauptinhalt

Icron USB 3-2-1 Raven 3124

1.318,47 

Inkl. MwSt.
zzgl. Versand
Lieferzeit: ca. 2-3 Werktage

4-Port USB 3.1 Extender
– 200m Reichweite via Duplex LC (OM3 oder besser)
– USB 3.1, 2.0 und 1.1 mit bis zu 5Gbps
– Windows, macOS, and Linux

Artikelnummer: 302718 Kategorien: , ,

Beschreibung

Icron’s latest USB 3.1 extender, the Raven 3124, is a point-to-point solution that is up to 200m over OM3 Multi-Mode fiber optic cabling.

This is a 4-port USB extender that is compatible with USB 3.1, 2.0, and 1.1 at up to 5Gbps throughput speeds for simultaneous use. With an additional Ethernet pass-through, this allows the Raven to connect network-enabled devices, or to use existing infrastructure without losing LAN connectivity.

Suitable for video matrix systems, conferencing cameras, and security applications, this is a rugged and reliable solution that will revolutionize USB extension.

Featuring the ExtremeUSB-C technology, this fiber optic USB extender provides you with transparent USB extensions, true plug-and-play connectivity, and works with all major operating systems (Windows, MacOS, Linux).

Zusätzliche Informationen

wccaf_herstellernummer

00-00438

Downloads

Raven-3124 User Guide

Raven-3124 Datasheet